Joannes Clays

Joannes Clays
  • Born: 1690
  • Married 6 Jul 1716, Waarschoot (ondertrouw Sleidinge), to Joanna Wulgaert
  • Died: 8 Dec 1775, Eeklo
  • Reference: VVF Meetjesland 1-Bewerking overlijdens Eeklo 1734-1794 2-Bewerking huwelijken Waarschoot 1610-1796

    AKA: Joannes Claes

    Joannes Clays probably had a sister Jacoba who married Gabriel De Muynck in Waarschoot on 9/10/1717. Witnesses to this marriage were De Muynck Franciscus and Wulgaert Joanna. (Bewerking huwelijken Waarschoot 1610-1696)

    Gabriel and Jacoba had a daughter Isabella. Godfather of this daughter was De Muynck Franciscus and godmother Wulgaert Joanna. (Bewerking geboorten Waarschoot 1620-1796)
  • [ NAME INDEX ]

    Generated by GreatFamily 2.1